Past Individual Awardees                      

          


200
2
Jan Belden
Debbie Blankenship
Libby Bowers
Carol Brainard
Grace Quesada Cherry
Laura Ciglar
James Covey
Robert Curtin
Kaaren Douglas
Marshall Duncan
Tina Eisenman
Ellen Ellis
Diane Forsythe
Gayle Gilbert-Hamerilng
Lillian Johnston
Ann Hoye
Lucy Hyde
Maureen Kelley
Susan Kelly
Jeanne Lawrence
Colleen Lowry
Sharon Lucas
Mary Nonemacher
Ruth Pinter
Michelle Russo
Richard Shapiro
Ann Marie Siney-Yeh
Ahnnya Slaughter
Kristie Dawn Stephens
Ben Stafford
Sheryl Terkildsen
Charlene Vener
Suzanne Wasp-Shasha
Christina Williams
Becky Zagor

* Denice Economou
 
 

* Angarola Award Winners

 


2001
Pam Baird
Claudine Best
Robert Brody
Merlene Bukovich
Leni Byrne
Paul Coluzzi
Richard Della Pena
David Engstrom
Michelle Evans
Brian Finley
Richard Frankenstein
Mindy Halpern
Mary Hersh
David Jones

Catherine Kenska
Chantal Kerr
Ron Koons
Janet Kraemer
Helayne Leucht
Lana Lewis
Nancy Loporchio
Steven O'Day
Greg Polston
Gil Schwartzberg
Rhonda Sherman
Sherry Skiles
Charles Steinman
Sheila Stinnet
Susan Storch
Mark Wallace
Linda Wymsma
*Lonnie Zeltzer

 

 

 


200
0
Cheryl Abe
Scott Bain
Jack Berger
Tami Borneman
Linda Bosserman
William Braun
Bobbie Sue Brown
Patricia Childress
Israel Coutrin
Eric Emont
Nellie Garcia
Linda Gorman
Sharon Gray
Gloria Juarez
Joan Pimental
Cary Presant
Nash Powl
John Sasaki
Sandy Schachner
Tom Shafa
Barbara Shelby
Juli Siri
Robert Taub
Helen Thomson
Christine Whitten
Theresa Zaroda
*Marcia Grant

 

 


1999
Genevieve Bloom
Steven E. Blum
Debbie Bolton
Katherine Brown-Saltzman
Richard Brumley
Carol Crawford
Brian Dahl
Denice Economou
Judith Ford
H. Rex Greene
Koren Harrison
Pamela Johnson
Cindy Jones
Bill McCarberg
Pamela Merriam
Marybeth Navas
Sherry Nolan
Edith O'Neil-Page
Shirley Otis-Green
Michelle Rhiner
Felicia Robertson
Rosalba Rodriguez
Kathleen Schraeder
Neal Slatkin
Cynthia Sommer
Wendy Stein
Tom Strouse
Deanne Wolcott
*Victor Kovner

 

  


1998
Terry Merkin
Jack Muellner
Patti Shakhshir
*Barbara Hastie

1997
Victor Kovner
Robert E. Rodgers, II
Nelinda Stegall
*John Liebeskind

1996
Laura Audell
Laurel Herbst
Joe Karcher
Gloria Salick

1995
Cathy Luabena
Mildred Madsen
William Marcus
Guy Merchant
Mario Milch
Karen Stanley

1994
Felicia Barrientos
Usrah Claar-Rice
Carolyn Lease
Abbie Crow Rich

 

 

   Gala Program